The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver
4+
images
images
The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver Review
Location
Landmarks nearby
- Olympic Cauldron 1.17 km (3839 ft)
- Stanley Park 2.51 km (1.56 mi.)
- BC Place Stadium 1.51 km (4954 ft)
- Island trip 1.82 km (1.13 mi.)
- Gastown 1.69 km (1.05 mi.)
- Vancouver Downtown 500 m (1640 ft)
- Vancouver Aquarium 2.03 km (1.26 mi.)
- Canada Place 1.20 km (3937 ft)
- Vancouver Art Gallery Offsite 320 m (1050 ft)
Show more
Show less
Facilities
Dining facilities
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Special diet menus
Rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Services
- Valet parking
- Pet amenities available
- Room service
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
Relax
- Indoor swimming pool
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Activities for Kids
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's menu
Key Features
- indoor swimming pool
- private parking
- free wifi
- family rooms
- non-smoking rooms
- fitness center
- spa and wellness center
- 2 restaurants
- tea/coffee maker in all rooms
- bar
Rooms
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
Premium Room, 2 Queen Beds
Double
Size: 21 m2
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
Grand Suite, 1 King Bed, Sofa Bed, Wet Bar
Double
Size: 45 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
Executive Suite, 1 King Bed, Wet Bar
Suite
Size: 31 m2
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premium Room, 1 King Bed
Double
Size: 21 m2
4 guests maximum, of which 4 adults maximum
Deluxe Room, 2 Queen Beds
Double
Size: 21 m2
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Sutton Room, 1 King Bed
Double
Size: 21 m2
Show rooms
The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver FAQ
Does The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver have on-site parking available?
The hotel offers underground parking on the premises for CAD 60 per night. It provides unlimited in and out privileges, and registration of the license plate is required at the front desk.
What breakfast options are available at The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver?
The hotel features a restaurant serving buffet breakfast with a variety of options. Breakfast prices are not included in all rates and may be purchased separately.
Are there wellness facilities such as a spa or pool at The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver?
The property includes an indoor swimming pool and a hot tub, both available free of charge. Spa and wellness treatments are offered at a wellness centre for an additional fee and require reservations.
What is the hotel's location relative to Vancouver landmarks?
The hotel is located 730 meters (800 yards) from the Vancouver Harbour Water, and approximately 2.3 kilometers (1.4 miles) from Broadway - City Hall Skytrain station. It is within walking distance to many downtown attractions such as the waterfront and shops.
Does The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver have on-site dining options?
The hotel features Boulevard Kitchen & Oyster Bar and Gerard Lounge, open for dinner. The restaurants accept reservations and offer a range of culinary options, including West Coast seafood.
Are luggage storage services available at The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver?
Luggage storage is provided free of charge, with a 24-hour front desk available for assistance and security.
What languages are spoken by the staff at The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver?
The staff are able to communicate in English, French, Spanish, Russian, Korean, and other languages as listed, to assist international guests effectively.
What specific room features does The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver offer?
Rooms are equipped with Nespresso coffee machines and kettles, and include refrigerators for storing beverages or snacks. Many rooms offer city or waterfront views, and recently renovated suites feature spacious layouts.
What services does the hotel offer for business travelers?
The hotel provides a business centre with free Wi-Fi, fax and photocopying services, and meeting or banquet facilities for an additional fee.
Is there a pool and hot tub available at The Sutton Place Hotel Vancouver, and are they open year-round?
Yes, both the indoor pool and hot tub are available year-round for guests. Pool access may be subject to reservation, and the hot tub is currently closed for maintenance as of the latest update.
Contact Information
✉️ res_vancouver@suttonplace.com
🔗 Website
16046825511
📍 845 Burrard Street
Policy
- Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
- Check-out: until 12:00
Summary
| 🏆 Rankings | #6 in Boutique Hotels in Vancouver |