Novotel Ipswich Centre
4+
images
images
Novotel Ipswich Centre Review
Location
Facilities
Dining facilities
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Electric kettle
Rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Direct dial telephone
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
Relax
- Fitness centre
Activities for Kids
- Cots
- Children's buffet
Key Features
- private parking
- free wifi
- fitness centre
- restaurant
- family rooms
- facilities for disabled guests
- non-smoking rooms
- 24-hour front desk
- bar
- good breakfast
Rooms
Superior Queen Room
Double
Size: 18 m2
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Standard Queen Room with Sofa Bed
Double
Size: 18 m2
Executive Queen Room
Double
Size: 18 m2
Superior Queen Room
Double
Size: 18 m2
Superior Twin Room
Twin
Size: 18 m2
Show rooms
Novotel Ipswich Centre FAQ
Does Novotel Ipswich Centre offer on-site parking and what is the cost?
The hotel has private parking available at a cost of £7 per night. Parking is on a first come, first served basis and reservation is not possible.
Are there rooms at Novotel Ipswich Centre with accessible features?
Yes, the hotel offers wheelchair accessible rooms with safety features such as toilet with grab rails and a lower bathroom sink.
What are the breakfast options and the price at Novotel Ipswich Centre?
Breakfast is served at a price of £15.95 and includes a variety of food and drinks in a well-organized setting.
Is the hotel near Ipswich Town Football Club and other attractions?
The hotel is approximately 6.4 km (4 miles) from Trinity Park, which hosts events including the football matches, and is close to the Ipswich waterfront and city centre.
What dining options are available at Novotel Ipswich Centre?
The on-site restaurant serves Mediterranean cuisine, with options for dinner and breakfast. The restaurant is open to guests and does not require reservations.
Are there services to assist with early check-in or specific guest needs?
The staff can arrange early check-in upon request and have been noted to facilitate online course needs by speaking with cleaning staff to provide an early room entry.
What are the bed and room features in the rooms at Novotel Ipswich Centre?
Rooms include large, comfortable beds with modern décor. Some rooms feature a separate toilet, and all rooms have air conditioning and a flat-screen TV.
What languages are spoken by staff at the hotel?
Staff members speak English, Polish, and Portuguese.
What facilities are available to families with children at the hotel?
Children's buffet is available at an additional charge. Cots are provided free of charge and can be requested in advance.
Contact Information
✉️ sl@novoips.co.uk
🔗 Website
441473232400
📍 Grey Friars Road
Policy
- Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
- Check-out: from 05:00 until 12:00