Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel

Check Availability

Hanoi
Sep 26, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Find

Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel Review

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Turndown service
  • Mirror
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • HBO available
  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Services

  • Paid airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Relax

  • Live entertainment
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

Activities for Kids

  • Cots
  • Children's buffet

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • airport shuttle
  • family rooms
  • fitness center
  • spa
  • non-smoking rooms
  • 24-hour front desk
  • tea/coffee maker in all rooms
  • bar
  • breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premier Deluxe Room Double
Size: 28 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Double or Twin Room Double
Size: 25 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Suite with Balcony and Lake View Double
Size: 45 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Deluxe Room No Window Twin/Double
Size: 22 m2
Show rooms

Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel FAQ

Does Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel offer airport shuttle services?
Private airport transfer is available at a cost of USD 20 per car for up to two persons and two luggage items. Reservations should be made in advance.
What are the dining options at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
The hotel features two on-site restaurants that serve breakfast and dinner. Breakfast is buffet style with options, including vegetarian choices, and costs 250,000 VND (~$11) per person.
What wellness facilities are available at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
The property has a fitness centre and an on-site spa and wellness centre, which can be used for relaxation and rejuvenation.
How close is Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel to major attractions?
It is approximately 1.7 km (1.06 mi) from the city centre and two minutes' walk from Hoan Kiem Lake, with additional proximity to Hanoi Opera House and Temple of Literature.
Are there any special features in the rooms at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
Rooms include a spacious bathroom with amenities, a large window with city views, and some rooms feature balconies with outdoor seating and panoramic views.
What services are provided by staff at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
Staff assist with city tours, airport transfers, luggage storage, and provide guidance for local sightseeing; the reception operates 24 hours.
What is the location of Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
Located in Hanoi's Old Quarter, the hotel is within walking distance to Hoan Kiem Lake, the Hanoi Opera House, and the Temple of Literature, with easy access to shopping streets.
Does Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel have facilities for business meetings?
The hotel offers a function meeting room and business centre services, including fax and photocopying, for corporate events and functions.
Are there any cycling or cultural activity offerings at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
Off-site bicycle rental, bike tours, and local cultural tours or classes are available for additional charges.
What amenities are included in the rooms at Authentic Hanoi Boutique Hotel?
Rooms feature air conditioning, flat-screen TVs, electric kettles, a private bathroom with a jacuzzi and large standing shower, and in-room breakfast options.

Contact Information

✉️ sm@authentichanoi.com.vn

🔗 Website

842439615999

📍 13 Ly Thai To Street

Policy

  • Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 12:00